East African Model United Nations 2018

The 73 Schools that participated in the 2018 EAMUN Conference
# Institution Type
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY MOMBASA Local
2. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, NAIROBI Local
3. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE International
4. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL Local
5. BISHOP MACKENZIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
6. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL Local
7. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL Local
8. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
9. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
10. BRAEBURN MOMBASA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
11. BRAEBURN SCHOOL ARUSHA International
12. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL Local
13. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOL Local
14. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Local
15. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI Local
16. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
17. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
18. GREENWOOD GROOVE ACADEMY Local
19. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
20. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MOSHI International
21. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA Local
22. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF ZANZIBAR International
23. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
24. JAFFERY ACADEMY, MOMBASA Local
25. JALARAM ACADEMY Local
26. KIGALI INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL International
27. KILELESHWA ACADEMY Local
28. LAISER HILL ACADEMY Local
29. LIGHT ACADEMY BOYS,KAREN Local
30. LIGHT ACADEMY GIRLS SCHOOL Local
31. LIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
32. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI Local
33. LORETO CONVENT VALLEY ROAD Local
34. M-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMY Local
35. MAHANAIM INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Local
36. MANGU HIGH SCHOOL Local
37. MOROGORO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
38. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL Local
39. NAIROBI ACADEMY Local
40. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
41. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY Local
42. NAISULA SCHOOL Local
43. NOVA PIONEER Local
44. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA Local
45. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH Local
46. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI SENIOR HIGH Local
47. PANGANI GIRLS SCHOOL Local
48. PEPONI Local
49. PRECIOUS BLOOD SCHOOL, RIRUTA Local
50. PREMIER ACADEMY Local
51. RIARA SPRINGS GIRLS' Local
52. RIFT VALLEY ACADEMY Local
53. ROSSLYN ACADEMY Local
54. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI Local
55. SAMAJ SCHOOL Local
56. SAMAJ SCHOOL LANGATA CAMPUS Local
57. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS Local
58. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY Local
59. ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL TURI Local
60. ST ANNE'S LIOKI Local
61. ST MARY'S SCHOOL, NAIROBI Local
62. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS Local
63. ST. GEORGES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Local
64. ST.AUSTIN'S ACADEMY Local
65. STATE HOUSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Local
66. SUNDSGYMNASIET I VELLINGE KOMMUN International
67. THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
68. THE COAST ACADEMY Local
69. THE COTTAGE SCHOOL Local
70. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY Local
71. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA Local
72. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL Local
73. WORD OF LIFE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International

Total Participants: 73 schools

Middle School Model United Nations 2018

The 49 Schools that participated in the 2018 MSMUN Conference
# Institution Type
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, MOMBASA Local
2. AGA KHAN ACADEMY,NAIROBI Local
3. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE International
4. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL Local
5. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL Local
6. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL Local
7. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
8. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
9. BRAEBURN MOMBASA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
10. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL Local
11. BRAESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL Local
12. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOLS Local
13. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Local
14. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI Local
15. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
16. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
17. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
18. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA Local
19. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LUSAKA International
20. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
21. JALARAM ACADEMY Local
22. KISUMU SENIOR ACADEMY Local
23. LOGOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Local
24. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI Local
25. M-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMY Local
26. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL Local
27. NAIROBI ACADEMY Local
28. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
29. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY Local
30. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA Local
31. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI - PRIMARY Local
32. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH Local
33. PEPONI SCHOOL Local
34. PREMIER ACADEMY Local
35. RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL UGANDA International
36. ROSSLYN ACADEMY Local
37. RUNDA BROOKHOUSE SCHOOL Local
38. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI Local
39. SAMAJ SCHOOL Local
40. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS Local
41. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY Local
42. ST ANDREW'S PREP SCHOOL Local
43. ST. AUSTIN'S ACADEMY Local
44. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS Local
45. ST. MARY'S SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
46. THE COTTAGE SCHOOL Local
47. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY Local
48. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA Local
49. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL Local

Total Participants: 49 schools