East African Model United Nations 2018

73 Schools participated in the 2018 EAMUN Conference

# Institution
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY MOMBASA (Local)
2. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, NAIROBI (Local)
3. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE (International)
4. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL (Local)
5. BISHOP MACKENZIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (International)
6. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL (Local)
7. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
8. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
9. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
10. BRAEBURN MOMBASA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
11. BRAEBURN SCHOOL ARUSHA (International)
12. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
13. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOL (Local)
14. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Local)
15. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI (Local)
16. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI (Local)
17. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
18. GREENWOOD GROOVE ACADEMY (Local)
19. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
20. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MOSHI (International)
21. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA (Local)
22. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF ZANZIBAR (International)
23. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (International)
24. JAFFERY ACADEMY, MOMBASA (Local)
25. JALARAM ACADEMY (Local)
26. KIGALI INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL (International)
27. KILELESHWA ACADEMY (Local)
28. LAISER HILL ACADEMY (Local)
29. LIGHT ACADEMY BOYS,KAREN (Local)
30. LIGHT ACADEMY GIRLS SCHOOL (Local)
31. LIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
32. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI (Local)
33. LORETO CONVENT VALLEY ROAD (Local)
34. M-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMY (Local)
35. MAHANAIM INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
36. MANGU HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
37. MOROGORO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (International)
38. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL (Local)
39. NAIROBI ACADEMY (Local)
40. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
41. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY (Local)
42. NAISULA SCHOOL (Local)
43. NOVA PIONEER (Local)
44. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA (Local)
45. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH (Local)
46. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI SENIOR HIGH (Local)
47. PANGANI GIRLS SCHOOL (Local)
48. PEPONI (Local)
49. PRECIOUS BLOOD SCHOOL, RIRUTA (Local)
50. PREMIER ACADEMY (Local)
51. RIARA SPRINGS GIRLS' (Local)
52. RIFT VALLEY ACADEMY (Local)
53. ROSSLYN ACADEMY (Local)
54. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI (Local)
55. SAMAJ SCHOOL (Local)
56. SAMAJ SCHOOL LANGATA CAMPUS (Local)
57. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS (Local)
58. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY (Local)
59. ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL TURI (Local)
60. ST ANNE'S LIOKI (Local)
61. ST MARY'S SCHOOL, NAIROBI (Local)
62. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS (Local)
63. ST. GEORGES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL (Local)
64. ST.AUSTIN'S ACADEMY (Local)
65. STATE HOUSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
66. SUNDSGYMNASIET I VELLINGE KOMMUN (International)
67. THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAIROBI (Local)
68. THE COAST ACADEMY (Local)
69. THE COTTAGE SCHOOL (Local)
70. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY (Local)
71. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA (Local)
72. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL (Local)
73. WORD OF LIFE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (International)

Total Participants: 73 schools

Middle School Model United Nations 2018

49 Schools participated in the 2018 MSMUN Conference

# Institution
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, MOMBASA (Local)
2. AGA KHAN ACADEMY,NAIROBI (Local)
3. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE (International)
4. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL (Local)
5. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL (Local)
6. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
7. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
8. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
9. BRAEBURN MOMBASA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
10. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL (Local)
11. BRAESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL (Local)
12. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOLS (Local)
13. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (Local)
14. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI (Local)
15. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI (Local)
16. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
17. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
18. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA (Local)
19. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LUSAKA (International)
20. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (International)
21. JALARAM ACADEMY (Local)
22. KISUMU SENIOR ACADEMY (Local)
23. LOGOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Local)
24. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI (Local)
25. M-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMY (Local)
26. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL (Local)
27. NAIROBI ACADEMY (Local)
28. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (Local)
29. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY (Local)
30. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA (Local)
31. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI - PRIMARY (Local)
32. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH (Local)
33. PEPONI SCHOOL (Local)
34. PREMIER ACADEMY (Local)
35. RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL UGANDA (International)
36. ROSSLYN ACADEMY (Local)
37. RUNDA BROOKHOUSE SCHOOL (Local)
38. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI (Local)
39. SAMAJ SCHOOL (Local)
40. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS (Local)
41. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY (Local)
42. ST ANDREW'S PREP SCHOOL (Local)
43. ST. AUSTIN'S ACADEMY (Local)
44. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS (Local)
45. ST. MARY'S SCHOOL NAIROBI (Local)
46. THE COTTAGE SCHOOL (Local)
47. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY (Local)
48. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA (Local)
49. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL (Local)

Total Participants: 49 schools

Please Wait ...